Gibbstown Fire Company
 
 
 
 
Fire Officers

  

Leonard Fisler   
Chief

  

  

Donald Doak Jr.   
Deputy Chief

  

James Schmidt   
Captain/ Past Chief

  

Bill Bates   
Captain

Robert Cella   
Lieutenant

  

Donald Trauger   
Lieutenant

Ed Bundens   
Safety Officer

  

Larry Hurlburt   
Safety Officer
Administrative Officers

  

Ken Chew   
President

  

  

George Plotts   
Vice President

  

Ed Deegan Jr.   
Secretary

Kyle Fairley   
Treasurer

Randy Minix   
Asst. Sec./Treasurer

William Angelini   
Trustee

  

Jeff Hoelle   
Trustee

Ken Papp   
Trustee

  

John Sizemore   
Trustee
Firefighters

William Angelini   
Firefighter / Fire Official

Bill Bates   
Firefighter

Ed Bundens   
Firefighter

Michael Calce   
Firefighter

Robert Cella   
Firefighter

Ken Chew   
Firefighter/ Past Chief

Ed Deegan Jr.   
Firefighter

Brandon Difebbo   
Firefighter

Will Durham, Sr.   
Engineer

Kyle Fairley   
Engineer

Jason Gittinger   
Firefighter/EMT

Jeff Hoelle   
Engineer

Larry Hurlburt   
Firefighter/ Past Chief

Ben Lombardo   
Firefighter

Mark McGill   
Firefighter

Randy Minix   
Firefighter

Tammi Minix   
Firefighter/EMT

Joe Olnhausen   
Firefighter

Ken Papp   
Firefighter / Fire Inspector

James Schmidt   
Firefighter/ Past Chief

Dean Sizemore   
Firefighter

Charles Taylor   
Firefighter/EMT

Donald Trauger   
Firefighter/EMT

Jake Tropea   
Firefighter

Chuck Shaw   
Firefighter

Bryan Ames   
Probationary Firefighter
Exempt Members

William Angelini   
Active/Exempt

William Bates   
Active/Exempt

Edward Bundens   
Active/Exempt

Samuel J. Capasso   
Exempt Member

William A. Campbell   
Exempt Member

Rob Cella   
Active/Exempt

Kenneth Chew   
Active/Exempt

Pete J. Cicione   
Exempt Member

Elmer J. Clegg   
Exempt Member

Blase Croce   
Exempt Member

Ken Delorenzo   
Exempt Member

Wilbur Durham Sr.   
Active/Exempt

Mike Fisler   
Active/Exempt

Michael Gallagher   
Exempt Member

Barry Gruber   
Active/Exempt

William D. Hanson Jr.   
Exempt Member

Jeffrey Hoelle   
Active/Exempt

Larry Hurlburt   
Active/Exempt

Barrett M. Johnson   
Exempt Member

Paul A. Lamson   
Exempt Member

Gerald R. Marinelli   
Exempt Member

Michael Marinelli   
Exempt Member

Joseph Kenneth Martin   
Exempt Member

James D. McErlane   
Exempt Member

Lee Mcgill   
Exempt Member

Larry S. McGill   
Exempt Member

Mark McGill   
Active/Exempt

Randy Minix   
Active/Exempt

Tammi Minix   
Active/Exempt

Mike Mogar   
Exempt Member

Edward T. Murphy   
Exempt Member

Bryan Nastase   
Exempt Member

William Nickerson III   
Exempt Member

Robert J. Omiatek   
Exempt Member

Raymond D. Oswald   
Exempt Member

Kenneth Papp   
Active/Exempt

Louis J. Picciano   
Exempt Member

George Plotts   
Active/Exempt

Patrick Quirk   
Exempt Member

John Jerry Ray   
Exempt Member

Joseph F. Schmidt Jr.   
Exempt Member

Joseph F. Schmidt III   
Exempt Member

James Schmidt Sr.   
Active/Exempt

Robert S. Schoch Sr.   
Exempt Member

Albert Silbaugh   
Active/Exempt

Edward M. Simek   
Exempt Member

Michael Sindoni   
Exempt Member

John Sizemore   
Active/Exempt

Dean Sizemore   
Active/Exempt

William Suiter   
Exempt Member

George K. Taylor Jr.   
Exempt Member

Patrick Trainor   
Exempt Member

Donald Trauger   
Active/Exempt

Raymond A. Williams Jr.   
Exempt/ Past Chief

Franklin R. Yandach   
Exempt Member

William Yarborough   
Exempt Member
Deceased Members

WM. A. GARDNER   

JOHN H. MITCHELL   

GEORGE MUNYAN   

FRANK DANIELS   

CHARLES P. SNYDER   

SAMUEL MUNYAN   

WM. B. TRUSSEY   

ROBERT M. CARTER   

WM. H. MITCHELL   

CHARLES WOLFE   

HARRY HESLEITNER   

OLLIE McILVAINE   

JOSEPH HANLE   

JAMES FOX   

HENRY HAMILTON   

WM. SEMMET   

DANIEL ROCHE, SR.   

WM.DUNCAN   

JOHN JOHNSON   

JOHN SHERIDAN   

WM. WAEGEL   

WM. L. FEATHERER   

WM. CUMMINGS   

JOHN ALLEN   

JOSEPH I. BATTEN   

HOWARD ALLEN   

WALTER GROTZINGER   

EDWARD T.FINAN   

CLARK DUNCAN   

LESTER BRANNING   

EDWARD SMITH   

JOSEPH B. OWEN   

WM. LEACH   

GEORGE I. MYERS   

FRANCIS McSTAY   

FRANK P. SHUSTER   

JOHN W. CAMPBELL   

OTTO ULRICH   

JOHN D. MITCHELL   

PHILLIP W. McGILL   

JOSEPH T. BATES   

ROBERTGIBISON, SR.   

CLYDE T. SHIVERY   

THOMAS FINAN   

RAYMOND G. GIBSON   

GEORGE LANGLEY   

HERBERT McCARSON   

WM. DROGEMULLER   

LEONARD FISLER   

HARLOD M. WOHLRAB   

CHARLES THOMPSON   

AUTHUR OKERLUND   

GEORGE WILLIAMS   

THOMAS J. McMANUS   

ALBERT CUMMINGS   

MARIO CALOGERO   

HOWARD M. LEACH   

DANIEL G. ROCHE, JR.   

LEON A. MUNYAN   

FRANK F. BATES   

ALBERT H.GORDAN   

ROBERT J. GIBISON   

NELSON N. HICKMAN   

EVAN L.HARBESON   

JOSEPH K. HARBESON   

FRANK P. SHUSTER   

JOSEPH KRAEMER   

RAYMOND J. ARDIS   

ELMER SHOEMAKER   

JOHN MAGILL   

LEWIS EARLE   

ELMER SAMMONS   

ERNEST CARSON   

EUGENE T. LOWE   

CARL W.GROTZINGER   

CHARLES E. McCOLLIGAN   

HARRY K. ALLEN   

HARRY G. WILTSEE   

GEORGE K. TAYLOR,SR.   

RAYMOND WILLIAMS, SR.   

HARRY C. GETTY   

JOHN J. DUDWITT   

FREDRICK S. TRAUTMAN   

HOWARD E.CASSIDY   

ZEBULON GRIGGS   

STEWART J. BRADFORD   

HERBERT A. HOYT   

JOSEPH H. HARBESON   

WALTER H. MATTSON   

CARLTON V.PETTIT   

CHARLES A. DAVIS   

DANIEL G. McGILL   

ROBERT D. GRAP   

JAMES LOUGH   

WALTER H. DAVISON, SR.   

JOSEPH D.FISHER   

EDWARD G. GIBSON   

ROBERT M. McGILL   

NELSON F. ROSE   

FRANK H. WOHLRAB   

DENNIS H. MYERS   

RAYMOND C. SMITH   

JOSEPH R. MORGAN   

ANTHONY J. GATTUSO   

RALPH WEIDNER   

ROBERT G. SHAW, SR.   

LOUIS P. MORRIS   

JOSEPH RILE, JR.   

WALLACE W. WILLIAMSON   

ALFRED J. FUTIA