Proudly Serving our community since 1900Emergency: 911

Members

Fire Officers

Bryan Nastase
Chief
Jake Tropea
Deputy Chief
Kyle Fairley
Lieutenant
Aaron Marr
Lieutenant

Administrative Officers

Bob Schoch
President
Kyle Fairley
Vice President
Lauren Brown
Secretary
Aaron Marr
Treasurer
Alec Nastase
Assistant Sec\Treasurer
Ken Papp
Trustee
William Angelini
Trustee
Jeff Hoelle
Trustee

Firefighters

William Angelini
Firefighter/Past Chief
William Bates
Firefighter
Nicholas Bradley
Firefighter
Christopher Brooks
Firefighter/EMT
Lauren Brown
Firefighter
Kevin Barnes
Firefighter
Michael Calce
Firefighter
Kenneth Chew
Firefighter/Past Chief
Kyle Fairley
Lieutenant
Noah Marks
Firefighter
Aaron Marr
Lieutenant
Mark McGill
Firefighter
Alec Nastase
Firefighter
Andrew Nastase
Firefighter/NIFRS
Bryan Nastase
Chief
Kenneth Papp
Firefighter/NIFRS Coordinator
George Plotts, Jr.
Firefighter/EMT
Bob Schoch, Jr
Engineer
Charles Taylor, III
Firefighter
Donald Trauger
Firefighter/EMT
Jake Tropea
Deputy Chief
Jason Yandach
Junior Firefighter
Robert Bradley
Probationary Firefighter
Raymir Sloan
Probationary Firefighter

Life Members

Albert Silbaugh
Exempt Member/Past Chief
Barrett M. Johnson
Exempt Member
Blase Croce
Exempt Member
Don Doak JR.
Exempt Member
Edward T. Murphy
Exempt Member
George K. Taylor Jr.
Exempt Member/Past Chief
James D. McErlane
Exempt Member
James R. Schmidt Sr.
Exempt Member/Past Chief
Jeffery Hoelle
Exempt Member
Joseph F. Schmidt III
Exempt Member
Joseph F. Schmidt Jr.
Exempt Member
Ken Delorenzo
Exempt Member
Larry S. McGill
Exempt Member
Lee Mcgill
Exempt Member
Leonard Fisler
Exempt Member/Past Chief
Michael Marinelli
Exempt Member
Michael Sindoni
Exempt Member
Mike Mogar
Exempt Member
Patrick Trainor
Exempt Member
Pete J. Cicione
Exempt Member
Raymond A. Williams Jr.
Exempt Member/Past Chief
Robert J. Omiatek
Exempt Member
Samuel J. Capasso
Exempt Member
William A. Campbell
Exempt Member
William D. Hanson Jr.
Exempt Member
William Nickerson III
Exempt Member
William Suiter
Exempt Member/Past Chief

Deceased Members

WM. A. GARDNER
JOHN H. MITCHELL
GEORGE MUNYAN
CHARLES P. SNYDER
SAMUEL MUNYAN
FRANK DANIELS
WM. B. TRUSSEY
ROBERT M. CARTER
WM. H. MITCHELL
CHARLES WOLFE
HARRY HESLEITNER
OLLIE McILVAINE
JOSEPH HANLE
JAMES FOX
HENRY HAMILTON
WM. SEMMET
DANIEL ROCHE, SR.
WM. DUNCAN
JOHN JOHNSON
JOHN SHERIDAN
WM. WAEGEL
WM. L. FEATHERER
WM. CUMMINGS
JOHN ALLEN
JOSEPH I. BATTEN
HOWARD ALLEN
WALTER GROTZINGER
EDWARD T. FINAN
CLARK DUNCAN
LESTER BRANNING
EDWARD SMITH
JOSEPH B. OWEN
WM. LEACH
GEORGE I. MYERS
FRANCIS McSTAY
FRANK P. SHUSTER
JOHN W. CAMPBELL
OTTO ULRICH
JOHN D. MITCHELL
PHILLIP W. McGILL
JOSEPH T. BATES
ROBERT GIBISON, SR.
CLYDE T. SHIVERY
THOMAS FINAN
RAYMOND G. GIBSON
GEORGE LANGLEY
HERBERT McCARSON
WM. DROGEMULLER
LEONARD FISLER
HARLOD M. WOHLRAB
CHARLES THOMPSON
AUTHUR OKERLUND
GEORGE WILLIAMS
THOMAS J. McMANUS
ALBERT CUMMINGS
MARIO CALOGERO
HOWARD M. LEACH
DANIEL G. ROCHE, JR.
LEON A. MUNYAN
FRANK F. BATES
ALBERT H. GORDAN
ROBERT J. GIBISON
NELSON N. HICKMAN
EVAN L. HARBESON
JOSEPH K. HARBESON
FRANK P. SHUSTER
JOSEPH KRAEMER
RAYMOND J. ARDIS
ELMER SHOEMAKER
JOHN MAGILL
LEWIS EARLE
ELMER SAMMONS
ERNEST CARSON
EUGENE T. LOWE
CARL W. GROTZINGER
CHARLES E. McCOLLIGAN
HARRY K. ALLEN
HARRY G. WILTSEE
GEORGE K. TAYLOR,SR.
RAYMOND WILLIAMS, SR.
HARRY C. GETTY
JOHN J. DUDWITT
FREDRICK S. TRAUTMAN
HOWARD E. CASSIDY
ZEBULON GRIGGS
STEWART J. BRADFORD
HERBERT A. HOYT
JOSEPH H. HARBESON
WALTER H. MATTSON
CARLTON V. PETTIT
CHARLES A. DAVIS
DANIEL G. McGILL
ROBERT D. GRAP
JAMES LOUGH
WALTER H. DAVISON, SR.
JOSEPH D. FISHER
EDWARD G. GIBSON
ROBERT M. McGILL
NELSON F. ROSE
FRANK H. WOHLRAB
DENNIS H. MYERS
RAYMOND C. SMITH
JOSEPH R. MORGAN
ANTHONY J. GATTUSO
RALPH WEIDNER
ROBERT G. SHAW, SR.
LOUIS P. MORRIS
JOSEPH RILE, JR.
WALLACE W. WILLIAMSON
P.J. QUIRK
FRANK YANDACH
JERRY MARINELLI
RAY OSWALD
JOHN SIZEMORE
ED SIMEK
RANDOLPH M. MINIX III
LOUIS J. PICCIANO
LAWRENCE P. HURLBURT
PAUL A. LAMSON
KENNETH MARTIN
ELMER J. CLEGG
ROBERT CELLA
WILLIAM YARBOROUGH
ROBERT S. SCHOCH SR.